Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 17 Williston Rd, Brookline

Closed about 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

You've see this before. Storm drain is where private alley meets street. Stormwater is draining OUT of storm drain and INTO street. Blockage where alley drain line meets public storm water main?

request #: 4500

status: Closed. Drain has been inspected, this is private. The owners will be notified.

submitted: Fri Jun 14, 2013 07:53AM

opened: Fri Jun 14, 2013 07:53AM

closed: Fri Jun 14, 2013 09:19AM

Staticmap?center=42.3390399968861,-71.1392570423777 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3390399968861,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti