Public Trees Request at 217 Saint Paul St, Brookline

Closed almost 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

These overgrown bushes may not be public but we in the neighborhood don't know what to do. They are now blocking most of the sidewalk, making it very difficult for walkers and strollers and wheelchairs to get through on a very busy street. What can be done? Thank you!

request #: 4505

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner. We have communicated with them regarding addressing this issue.

submitted: Fri Jun 14, 2013 11:41AM

opened: Fri Jun 14, 2013 11:42AM

closed: Wed Jun 19, 2013 03:09PM

Staticmap?center=42.3449859676409,-71.1167975181367 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3449859676409,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees