Public Trees Request at 2-72 Verndale St Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

Located in front of 91 Verndale. The base of the trunk has a large area of rot. Can anything be done save this tree?

request #: 4517

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree has been inspected by the Town Arborist, and the tree has been determined to be in good condition. It has started to callus over, and we will continue to monitor. No further remedial action is needed at this time.

submitted: Fri Jun 14, 2013 05:16PM

opened: Fri Jun 14, 2013 05:16PM

closed: Wed Jun 19, 2013 02:38PM

Staticmap?center=42.346689,-71.132859 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.346689,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees