Public Trees Request at 226 Winchester St Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

209 winchester st - dead? tree. don't replace. too much shade.

request #: 4558

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be removed by Forestry staff. Please allow 4-6 weeks for the work to be completed.

submitted: Thu Jun 20, 2013 06:31PM

opened: Thu Jun 20, 2013 06:31PM

closed: Wed Jun 26, 2013 02:59PM

Staticmap?center=42.34534,-71.133273 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.34534,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair