Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 4 Alton Court, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Photo_for_brookline

There are 3 drains at the start of Alton Court (just outside 4 Alton Court). All drains are blocked and has caused flooding and difficult for people to walk. People end up jumping (difficult for old and pregnant women or disable people to jump over the flood). Now we are getting a lot of rain over these few days and it has caused flooding for the basement unit on 4 Alton Court Unit A. Please clear the 3 drains so we don't have floods again. Please check the photos of the 3 drains showing the problem. Please email me if you can solve this because this week will have a lot of rain.

request #: 4613

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Jun 28, 2013 02:08AM

opened: Fri Jun 28, 2013 02:08AM

closed: Mon Jul 15, 2013 01:05PM

Staticmap?center=42.3388308,-71.1193172 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3388308,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding