Public Trees Request at 95 Babcock St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This tree has fallen several times. It has no root structure and needs to be replaced.

request #: 4630

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Jul 01, 2013 09:12AM

opened: Mon Jul 01, 2013 09:12AM

closed: Mon Jul 01, 2013 11:38AM

Staticmap?center=42.34632755168,-71.1215020158059 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.34632755168,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole