Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 171 High St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Not a pothole but this hanging wire cannot be good!

request #: 4642

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Jul 03, 2013 08:26PM

opened: Wed Jul 03, 2013 08:26PM

closed: Fri Jul 12, 2013 08:19AM

Staticmap?center=42.3259645980246,-71.1203622446126 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3259645980246,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Damaged Sign