Park Playground Equipment Request at 4 Harvard Pl, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Water fountain in Pierce Playground, near swingset is actively leaking.

request #: 4658

status: Closed. Thank you for using Brookonline. This fountain has been repaired.

submitted: Sat Jul 06, 2013 10:22PM

opened: Sat Jul 06, 2013 10:23PM

closed: Mon Jul 08, 2013 12:14PM

Staticmap?center=42.3362150788701,-71.1210804898954 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3362150788701,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment