Public Trees Request at 336 Russett Rd, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Please prune growth at base of tree to make sidewalk accessible

request #: 4661

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Jul 07, 2013 08:16PM

opened: Sun Jul 07, 2013 08:16PM

closed: Tue Jul 09, 2013 11:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.2994361259437,-71.1535214726544 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.2994361259437,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees