Pothole Request at 24 Brook St, Brookline

Closed almost 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There is a large bump/protrusion in the road that causes cars to bottom out when they go over this.

request #: 4666

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Jul 08, 2013 04:11PM

opened: Mon Jul 08, 2013 04:11PM

closed: Fri Jul 12, 2013 08:16AM

Staticmap?center=42.3353383462265,-71.1147550028636 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3353383462265,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment