Pothole Request at 59–99 River Rd, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This road is simply a hot mess. You cannot drive two feet without hitting a pothole or popping a bike or car tire. The entire thing needs to be repaved before someone gets seriously injured.

request #: 4667

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This will be given to Engineering for review.

submitted: Mon Jul 08, 2013 04:14PM

opened: Mon Jul 08, 2013 04:14PM

closed: Thu Jul 18, 2013 08:54AM

Staticmap?center=42.3320097523204,-71.1138270423478 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3320097523204,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair