Public Trees Request at 94 Babcock St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Vines are growing over the path that runs between Babcock St. & Stedman St. tennis courts.

request #: 4688

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff. Please allow 4-6 weeks for the work to be completed.

submitted: Wed Jul 10, 2013 12:26PM

opened: Wed Jul 10, 2013 12:26PM

closed: Thu Jul 25, 2013 01:11PM

Staticmap?center=42.3465175275154,-71.1220196821458 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3465175275154,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight