Public Trees Request at 29 University Rd Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

in front of 37 University very low hanging branch. also opposite couple branchs are dead

request #: 4698

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff. Please allow 4-6 weeks for the work to be completed.

submitted: Fri Jul 12, 2013 01:19PM

opened: Fri Jul 12, 2013 01:19PM

closed: Thu Jul 18, 2013 11:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.338274,-71.134884 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.338274,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair