Damaged Sign Request at Summit Ave. Station, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Angle_4_jpec

AN ANGLE PARKING SIGN LOCATED OPPOSITE BAY STATE FOODS AND LIQUORS AND NEXT TO THE ANGLE PARKING AREA IS SEVERELY CORRODED AT ITS BASE AND SHOULD BE REPLACED.

request #: 4699

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Fri Jul 12, 2013 03:09PM

opened: Fri Jul 12, 2013 03:09PM

closed: Wed Jul 17, 2013 06:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.34111,-71.12561 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.34111,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight