Pothole Request at 50–98 John St, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

All of Babcock st. is a horrible mess. Especially in front of the fire station. Any chance Babcock will get repaved?

request #: 4718

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application.

submitted: Mon Jul 15, 2013 06:24AM

opened: Mon Jul 15, 2013 06:24AM

closed: Thu Jul 18, 2013 08:53AM

Staticmap?center=42.3439376615382,-71.1221796088583 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3439376615382,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti