Public Trees Request at 121 Salisbury Road, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Tree that is located between sidewalk and street has a large dead limb.

request #: 4727

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff. Please allow 4-6 weeks for the work to be completed.

submitted: Mon Jul 15, 2013 10:07PM

opened: Mon Jul 15, 2013 10:07PM

closed: Thu Jul 18, 2013 11:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.3389784,-71.1421802 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3389784,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair