Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 260 Aspinwall Ave, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Pieces of sidewalk are missing on Aspinwall between Brookline Ave and Kent Street.

request #: 4766

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Forestry department will be planting a new tree here.

submitted: Tue Jul 23, 2013 04:07PM

opened: Tue Jul 23, 2013 04:07PM

closed: Tue Sep 23, 2014 01:56PM

Staticmap?center=42.334946226368,-71.1121292878604 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.334946226368,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign