Public Trees Request at Fuller Street Parking, Harvard Street, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Fuller_street_tree_2

A BIKE HAS BEEN ATTACHED TO A STREET TREE FOR SEVERAL WEEKS. ACCORDING TO THE TOWN OF BROOKLINE BYLAWS ARTICLE 6.4 DAMAGE TO TREES; NO PERSON MAY TIE OR ATTACH ANY OBJECT TO A TREE. THE TREE ALSO HAS A DAMAGED LIMB WHICH NEEDS TO BE TRIMMED,

request #: 4772

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We have communicated with the Police Department regarding the bicycle. The Forestry staff will inspect the tree.

submitted: Tue Jul 23, 2013 04:16PM

opened: Tue Jul 23, 2013 04:16PM

closed: Thu Jul 25, 2013 01:28PM

Staticmap?center=42.3448809,-71.127166 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3448809,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk