Damaged Sign Request at 43–59 Carlton St, Brookline

Closed almost 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Can this crossing light be moved from behind the tree?

request #: 4782

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This will be given to transportation for review.

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Jul 25, 2013 10:38AM

opened: Thu Jul 25, 2013 10:38AM

closed: Thu Aug 08, 2013 07:09AM

Staticmap?center=42.3453779658697,-71.1090441607601 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3453779658697,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign