Public Trees Request at 1454 Beacon St Brookline

Closed almost 4 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

Recently planted tree is dead with fungus growing on it.

request #: 4804

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Jul 27, 2013 07:11PM

opened: Sat Jul 27, 2013 07:11PM

closed: Tue Aug 06, 2013 09:12AM

Staticmap?center=42.340616,-71.127561 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.340616,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti