Pothole Request at 179–207 Washington St, Brookline

Closed about 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Very difficult to bike in this bike lane.

request #: 4817

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Jul 31, 2013 10:42AM

opened: Wed Jul 31, 2013 10:42AM

closed: Thu Aug 15, 2013 07:11AM

Staticmap?center=42.3325085593782,-71.1184475664712 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3325085593782,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair