Public Trees Request at 37 Stanton Rd, Brookline

Closed almost 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Overgrown tree at base. Located at the corner of Stanton and Welland.

request #: 4847

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree has been inspected and correctively pruned by Forestry staff.

submitted: Wed Aug 07, 2013 05:47PM

opened: Wed Aug 07, 2013 05:47PM

closed: Thu Aug 08, 2013 11:11AM

Staticmap?center=42.334186197298,-71.1255152710444 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.334186197298,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees