Public Trees Request at 186 Summit Ave Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

by the playground and next to the fench. second park entrance from Beacon St

request #: 4848

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Thank you bringing this to our attention. The tree is in good health, and we will be sending a work crew out to clean up the sand.

submitted: Wed Aug 07, 2013 05:48PM

opened: Wed Aug 07, 2013 05:48PM

closed: Thu Sep 05, 2013 09:41AM

Staticmap?center=42.34236,-71.133984 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.34236,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment