Abandoned Bike Request at 32-56 Kilsyth Rd Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

Bike has been parked there for several weeks and is starting to rust. Also, out-of-state cars have been out of control recently and preventing residents from parking.

request #: 4884

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Aug 10, 2013 07:14PM

opened: Sat Aug 10, 2013 07:15PM

closed: Wed Oct 16, 2013 07:06AM

Staticmap?center=42.33925,-71.144612 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.33925,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Public Trees
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight