Public Trees Request at 1878 Beacon Street, Brookline

Closed almost 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Dead_tree_branch_1878_beacon-20130811

SAFETY HAZARD! Large dead tree branch ready to to land on people's head right in front of 1878 Beacon Street. There are a couple of trees in the area that are in need of a serious attention before someone gets injured!!

request #: 4891

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Thank you for bringing this to our attention. This will be addressed in the very near future.

submitted: Sun Aug 11, 2013 05:00PM

opened: Sun Aug 11, 2013 05:00PM

closed: Thu Aug 22, 2013 01:12PM

Staticmap?center=42.3369152,-71.1467638 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3369152,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Damaged Sign