Damaged Sign Request at 747 Washington St, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Illegal line drawn for illegal parking spaces that prevent fire trucks from getting through. Parking sould not be allowed in way

request #: 4897

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The enforcement people have been notified.

has pole: no

submitted: Tue Aug 13, 2013 09:08AM

opened: Tue Aug 13, 2013 09:08AM

closed: Fri Aug 23, 2013 07:13AM

Staticmap?center=42.3407524964235,-71.1365762819267 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3407524964235,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment