Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 53–55 Buckminster Rd, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Very dangerous open standpipe- leg breaker

request #: 4906

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Tue Aug 13, 2013 07:41PM

opened: Tue Aug 13, 2013 07:41PM

closed: Tue Aug 27, 2013 06:45AM

Staticmap?center=42.3311259,-71.1361599666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3311259,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees