Streetlight Request at 39 Oakland Road, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

The street light on the utility pole at the corner of Oakland and Franklin streets turn on and off every few minutes. The pole is located in the back of 39 Oakland and front of 35 Oakland. Thank you. -- JFK

request #: 4908

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Aug 13, 2013 09:09PM

opened: Tue Aug 13, 2013 09:09PM

closed: Mon Aug 26, 2013 07:04AM

Staticmap?center=42.3281898,-71.1234578 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3281898,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole