Streetlight Request at 233 Fisher Avenue, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Street light across the street from 233 Fisher Avenue has been out for several weeks. The road is very dark in this area as a result.

request #: 4919

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp needs electrical attention from the utility company. You will be notified when the lamp is fixed.

submitted: Thu Aug 15, 2013 10:38PM

opened: Thu Aug 15, 2013 10:38PM

closed: Fri Aug 23, 2013 07:16AM

Staticmap?center=42.3341939,-71.145566 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3341939,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk