Streetlight Request at 252-286 Aspinwall Avenue, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

There is a street light out in front of the 256/260 building. This is the second request-last one was months ago-it has been out for a very long time and the street is very dark. Could you please replace the bulb?

request #: 4920

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Aug 16, 2013 07:23AM

opened: Fri Aug 16, 2013 07:23AM

closed: Mon Aug 26, 2013 07:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.3351530247189,-71.1122533687866 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3351530247189,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair