Damaged Sign Request at 50 Pleasant St, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Stop Sign went missing a few days ago. Corner of James and pleasant.

request #: 4932

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: no

submitted: Sun Aug 18, 2013 05:18PM

opened: Sun Aug 18, 2013 05:18PM

closed: Fri Aug 23, 2013 07:14AM

Staticmap?center=42.3441309063158,-71.1192596052504 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3441309063158,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter