Streetlight Request at 87 Ivy St, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Street light out in alley between Ivy and Euston (on light closest to St. Mary's.

request #: 4936

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Aug 20, 2013 09:32PM

opened: Tue Aug 20, 2013 09:32PM

closed: Mon Aug 26, 2013 07:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.347485368446,-71.1075065006389 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.347485368446,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti