Streetlight Request at 1-199 Spooner Rd Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Streetlight out across from 3 Spooner near intersection with Circuit. Concern for children & dog walker safety.

request #: 4937

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Aug 21, 2013 12:55PM

opened: Wed Aug 21, 2013 12:55PM

closed: Mon Aug 26, 2013 07:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.327199,-71.158416 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.327199,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair