Public Trees Request at 370-410 Goddard Ave Brookline

Closed almost 4 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

3 small dead trees at larz anderson south side of pond near community garden.

request #: 4958

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. These trees will be removed by Forestry staff. Please allow 4-6 weeks for the work to be completed.

submitted: Sat Aug 24, 2013 01:35PM

opened: Sat Aug 24, 2013 01:36PM

closed: Thu Sep 05, 2013 11:29AM

Staticmap?center=42.310965,-71.138905 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.310965,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees