Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 96 Harvard Ave, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Hedge extends onto sidewalk reducing useful sidewalk for pedestrian travel to around 24".

request #: 4962

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner. We have communicated with them regarding addressing this issue.

submitted: Sun Aug 25, 2013 10:34AM

opened: Sun Aug 25, 2013 10:34AM

closed: Mon Aug 26, 2013 09:32AM

Staticmap?center=42.3372274032257,-71.1250679288722 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3372274032257,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair