Damaged Sign Request at 22 Perry St, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Stop sign very dull and should be turned slightly so it's easier to see

request #: 4973

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: no

submitted: Mon Aug 26, 2013 10:45AM

opened: Mon Aug 26, 2013 10:45AM

closed: Tue Sep 10, 2013 07:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.3362881690658,-71.1176848132826 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3362881690658,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair