Park Playground Equipment Request at 2–34 Waverly St, Brookline

Closed about 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sprinkler stuck in on position at Emerson, causing flooding

request #: 5021

status: Closed. Thank you for using brookonline. repairs have been compelted.

submitted: Mon Sep 02, 2013 07:50AM

opened: Mon Sep 02, 2013 07:50AM

closed: Mon Sep 30, 2013 12:53PM

Staticmap?center=42.3326192005,-71.1221702211267 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3326192005,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight