Streetlight Request at 2-98 Holden Street, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Double cobra head at intersection of Holden and Pierce. Light shining on TH parking lot is cycling. Light shining on Public Health Building seems fine.

request #: 5036

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Sep 04, 2013 09:58AM

opened: Wed Sep 04, 2013 09:58AM

closed: Thu Sep 12, 2013 11:35AM

Staticmap?center=42.334331590176,-71.1198427978699 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.334331590176,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Pothole