Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 50 Druce St, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Right next to Runkle School. My child tripped here this spring. Why wasn't it fixed this summer?

request #: 5042

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Sep 06, 2013 09:25AM

opened: Fri Sep 06, 2013 09:25AM

closed: Wed Sep 11, 2013 07:52AM

Staticmap?center=42.3335726838953,-71.1421436258323 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3335726838953,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight