Damaged Sign Request at 2 Gardner Road, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Street sign hit by vehicle, bend down substantially. 30 mph and another sign.

request #: 5055

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Mon Sep 09, 2013 08:40AM

opened: Mon Sep 09, 2013 08:40AM

closed: Mon Sep 16, 2013 07:37AM

Staticmap?center=42.3383997641239,-71.1288926251312 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3383997641239,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees