Abandoned Bike Request at Fuller Street Parking, Harvard Street, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Fuller_st._bike_final

A BIKE HAS BEEN LOCKED TO A STREET TREE JUST OUTSIDE THE FULLER ST. PUBLIC PARKING LOT FOR SOME TIME.

request #: 5067

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Sep 10, 2013 01:25PM

opened: Tue Sep 10, 2013 01:25PM

closed: Wed Oct 09, 2013 07:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.3448809,-71.127166 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3448809,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Public Trees
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti