Damaged Sign Request at 30–98 Elm St, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Broken sign is tied to bollard with rope.

request #: 5080

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: no

submitted: Wed Sep 11, 2013 10:56PM

opened: Wed Sep 11, 2013 10:56PM

closed: Mon Sep 16, 2013 07:36AM

Staticmap?center=42.3328761896513,-71.1245200038619 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3328761896513,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole