Streetlight Request at 2–8 Corey Rd, Brookline

Closed almost 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Telephone pole falling over. Looks dangerous!

request #: 5132

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to NSTAR.

submitted: Wed Sep 18, 2013 02:54PM

opened: Wed Sep 18, 2013 02:54PM

closed: Wed Sep 25, 2013 08:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.3380363407008,-71.1422020476974 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3380363407008,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight