Streetlight Request at 325–335 Goddard Ave, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Wire from pole is all over the street. Don't know if it is safe to move.

request #: 5150

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Sep 19, 2013 07:10PM

opened: Thu Sep 19, 2013 07:10PM

closed: Tue Sep 24, 2013 07:12AM

Staticmap?center=42.3120927159137,-71.1390394718117 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3120927159137,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees