Streetlight Request at 1-99 Penniman Pl Brookline

Closed about 5 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

the push to walk, on the WEST side of Chestnut Hill Ave is not working. EAST side is working

request #: 5154

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Sep 20, 2013 09:24AM

opened: Fri Sep 20, 2013 09:24AM

closed: Wed Sep 25, 2013 08:45AM

Staticmap?center=42.332428,-71.148049 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.332428,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair