Pothole Request at 20 Stedman St, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny


Deep hole in sidewalk right next to school (so with high foot traffic) easily large enough for a child to get foot stuck in. Right in front of 20 Stedman.

request #: 5164

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Sep 20, 2013 09:16PM

opened: Fri Sep 20, 2013 09:16PM

closed: Tue Sep 24, 2013 07:47AM

Staticmap?center=42.3450387059726,-71.1244268391608 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment