Pothole Request at Cypress Street & Elm Street, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Img_20130820_162208

There is a water cap in the northbound lane that has been broken for weeks.

request #: 5215

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Sep 28, 2013 07:58PM

opened: Sat Sep 28, 2013 07:58PM

closed: Fri Oct 04, 2013 07:49AM

Staticmap?center=42.3329359,-71.1246561 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3329359,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair