Public Trees Request at 32 Stedman St, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Massive growth of suckers are blocking sidewalk and flowing into the street.

request #: 5239

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Oct 01, 2013 12:20PM

opened: Tue Oct 01, 2013 12:20PM

closed: Thu Oct 03, 2013 11:40AM

Staticmap?center=42.3453838332019,-71.1241095420635 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3453838332019,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk