Public Trees Request at 1–99 Glenoe Rd, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Opposite 50 Glenoe Road. Hollow tree on sidewalk side.

request #: 5248

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. This tree will been inspected by our Forestry staff.

submitted: Thu Oct 03, 2013 02:01PM

opened: Thu Oct 03, 2013 02:01PM

closed: Thu Oct 10, 2013 09:58AM

Staticmap?center=42.318897354456,-71.1610235274501 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.318897354456,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair