Streetlight Request at 1101 Beacon St Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

on the inbound side of beacon st, the white walk signal does not go on just the Do Not Walk (west side of Hawes St)

request #: 5272

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Oct 08, 2013 07:09PM

opened: Tue Oct 08, 2013 07:09PM

closed: Fri Oct 11, 2013 06:52AM

Staticmap?center=42.344717,-71.110979 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.344717,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees